Graffiti at 217 Pierce St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13181890. - about 1 month ago #13182704
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

Perpetual blight sustained on racks. The signs of the lack of proactive care and maintenance and code enforcement are apparent nearly everywhere. Like a virus it spreads due to dysfunctional government officials.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Other



address: 217 Pierce St

coordinates x,y: 6002760.898198171, 2109278.250315425

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7718320847178, -122.4338418251242

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:20pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13181890.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:01am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone