Encampment at 325 Sanchez St Mission Dolores

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly. - about 1 month ago #13182777
Img_3981
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

Tent on sidewalk in front of Sanchez Elementary, behind the police barriers meant to keep tents out of the area.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? Yes - Call Police at 415-553-0123 or 911

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 343 Sanchez St

coordinates x,y: 6003655.878293981, 2106296.038013949

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7636944, -122.4305332

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:16am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:16am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:16am Submitted via Web Web