Encampment at 325 Sanchez St Mission Dolores

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #13182800
Img_3981
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

Tent outside of Sanchez Elementary behind the police barricades that are there to keep tents out of the area. Trash being generated, reports of drug use and loud noise at night. I've also emailed Captain Caltagirone and Tom Temprano (D8 Legislative Aide) about this.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 343 Sanchez St

coordinates x,y: 6003655.878293981, 2106296.038013949

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7636944, -122.4305332

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:20am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:19am Submitted via Web Web