Encampment at 225 6th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #13182809
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020
Kosv8azevgo9wl22u4jp
Work Performed Wed Nov 25, 2020

The blue tent has been here for a few days. The people in the red tent show up yesterday after making their way up 6th from Bryant street. They have trashed the street and are blocking the sidewalk. The are not practicing social distancing and harass people as they pass by on the busy street

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 225 6th St

coordinates x,y: 6010678.6177349035, 2111896.974403566

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7794686132043, -122.40663833

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:21am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:21am Work Performed
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:21am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 09:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone