Noise Issue at 1900 Folsom St Mission District

CLOSED Accepted. Sent to DPH Consumer Protection Program district inspector for investigation. - 8 days ago #13339567
Img_1351
Submitted Thu Jan 07, 2021

Broken restaurant exhaust fan is rattling and shaking adjacent buildings. This has been ongoing for over a month. The restaurant is closed to the public so I'm not sure how to notify them.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Thu Jan 07, 2021 12:42pm



address: 1900 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6007956.178375218, 2107343.1511876034

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7668122, -122.4157339

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:06am Closed with status: Accepted. Sent to DPH Consumer Protection Program district inspector for investigation.
Thu Jan 07, 2021 12:47pm Opened
Thu Jan 07, 2021 12:47pm Submitted via Web Web