Muni Service Feedback at 1196 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - 8 days ago #13345772
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 08, 2021

Man wearing a mask below the nose and mouth, on video you should be able to see with it fully below the mouth. Please pass something to enforce the face covering order other countries have fines. Please, anything! There were 2 others wearing masks incorrectly at the same time.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: N - JUDAH

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Fri Jan 08, 2021 07:44pm



address: 1196 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6008367.264800061, 2111728.0217643045

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77887512264522, -122.4146223463996

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Fri Jan 08, 2021 07:50pm Opened
Fri Jan 08, 2021 07:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone