Muni Service Feedback at 24 Sutter St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 8 days ago #13355680
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 11, 2021

Man wearing mask below the nose please pass something to enforce the face covering order. Another man walked on the bus without a mask. There was another person towards the back with their mask below the chin. All should be visible on camera I know that gets reviewed.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: N - JUDAH

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Mon Jan 11, 2021 02:51pm



address: 24 Sutter St

coordinates x,y: 6012580.85785067, 2115795.7506586276

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79027998791893, -122.4003315490449

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 12, 2021 03:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Mon Jan 11, 2021 02:55pm Opened
Mon Jan 11, 2021 02:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone