Noise Issue at 1 Hill St Mission District

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. To track, visit http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/ and search by Complaint Number. See Complaint #202172079 or call (628) 652-3400. - 8 days ago #13358767
Img_1498
Submitted Tue Jan 12, 2021

Work has never stopped since this bldg went up a few years ago. It happens inside restaurant, on sidewalk, and in garage. Various people have spoken to them, including me, to ask when it will end, to be more aware of the impact on neighbors, etc., but it never stops. SFFD was out two times last week for malfunctioning alarm, people no one recognizes constantly going in and out of bldg. Something is up over there.

Nature of Request: Construction - Private Property

When? Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:12am



address: 1050 Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006256.282444854, 2103427.852400641

coordinates lat,lng: 37.755966, -122.4213355

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 12, 2021 03:04pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. To track, visit http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/ and search by Complaint Number. See Complaint #202172079 or call (628) 652-3400.
Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:27am Opened
Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:27am Submitted via Web Web