Park Requests at 390 Buena Vista Ave East

CLOSED Case Resolved. The trash can liner was stolen, there fore we had to remove the outer part of the trash receptacle. To avoid people putting trash in with out a liner. We have a replacement and the trash can should go back today thank you. - 6 days ago #13364363
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

Trash can missing? Stolen?

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1000900608

coordinates x,y: 6000732.0651305495, 2107578.290204454

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76704908110564, -122.440737719304

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:31am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The trash can liner was stolen, there fore we had to remove the outer part of the trash receptacle. To avoid people putting trash in with out a liner. We have a replacement and the trash can should go back today thank you.
Wed Jan 13, 2021 01:55pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 01:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone