Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 117 Marview Way Twin Peaks

CLOSED Case is Invalid. INSUFFICIENT INFO PROVIDED. - 6 days ago #13365006
Pxl_20210113_233933402
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

There has been water here consistently since late Nov. I can remove three 5-gallon buckets of water in the morning and it will be full by the end of the day. We have checked with our neighbors and they are not running any irrigation systems.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 117 Marview Way

coordinates x,y: 5998145.791798809, 2103033.2803414236

coordinates lat,lng: 37.754422, -122.4493557

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:10am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. INSUFFICIENT INFO PROVIDED.
Wed Jan 13, 2021 03:46pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 03:46pm Submitted via Web Web