Tree Maintenance at 188 Winfield St

OPENED 7 days ago #13365184
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

On the corner of Winfield & Virginia – the Chinese Elm several branches have cracked (one fell in the street last summer), the interior is also severely underground, and the tree as a whole is unbalanced.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree

address: 188 Winfield St

coordinates x,y: 6006858.165208563, 2098428.4879752216

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74227279563004, -122.41889942698363

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 13, 2021 04:15pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 04:15pm Submitted via Web Web