Encampment at 345 Florida St

CLOSED Case Transferred. sfpd. - 6 days ago #13365470
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

Encampment is too close to a preschool - please ask them to relocate to another block

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 345 Florida St

coordinates x,y: 6009211.105573312, 2106632.3169711214

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76493087887094, -122.4113430753446

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:31am Closed with status: Case Transferred. sfpd.
Wed Jan 13, 2021 05:01pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 05:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone