Streetlight Repair at 1300 4th Street

OPENED 7 days ago #13365741
Streetlight_issue
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

Can you put up a street light shield to block the light that hits the apartments on the Strata complex? It is very bright and even with the window blinds on, a lot of light still seeps in and disrupts sleep.

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 1285 4th St

coordinates x,y: 6015062.12728306, 2109117.326721368

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77208059495387, -122.39127942638397

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 13, 2021 06:19pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 06:19pm Submitted via Web Web