Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1217 Stanyan St Ashbury Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 210140610. Unable to Locate. - 6 days ago #13366672
Af03c28f-5974-42a9-b2a8-f2d17c56f6a7
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021

The car is completely in the red curb of my driveway. I can’t back out of my driveway because my car will scrape theirs.

Make/Model: Mini Cooper

License Plate: 6vie109

Color: Red

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1217 Stanyan St

coordinates x,y: 5997382.878805371, 2105700.8475419213

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76170279999999, -122.4521865

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 09:34am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 210140610. Unable to Locate.
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:15am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:15am Submitted via Web Web