Muni Employee Feedback at 1099 23rd St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 18 days ago #13467159
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 08, 2021

SFMTA employees parking all day in 2 hour zone and not getting tickets. Please enforce all laws, even those that hurt your fellow employees. They should not get special treatment Notice SFMTA vest in front seat to let their colleagues know not to ticket them. Not fair!

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

When? Mon Feb 08, 2021 12:18pm



address: 1099 23rd St

coordinates x,y: 6015068.083362228, 2102968.3087034053

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75519705694051, -122.3908290153568

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 09, 2021 10:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Mon Feb 08, 2021 12:19pm Opened
Mon Feb 08, 2021 12:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone