Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 655 Jackson St Chinatown

CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate 21450021 - Duplicate 21450021. - 4 days ago #13480898
Jackson_st_655_-_z_y_restaurant_-_20tc-00645_-_photo__6
Submitted Thu Feb 11, 2021

Shared Spaces Location - potential SFFD issues, platform not accessible (high steps), tall enclosure walls.

Object: Business - Misuse of Street Space



address: 54 Wentworth Pl

coordinates x,y: 6010983.9267967185, 2117883.767041462

coordinates lat,lng: 37.795924, -122.406004

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 02:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate 21450021 - Duplicate 21450021.
Thu Feb 11, 2021 02:30pm Opened
Thu Feb 11, 2021 02:29pm Submitted via Web Web