Muni Employee Feedback at 1099 23rd St

CLOSED Accepted. Information was given to the officer for enforcement. - 5 days ago #13484744
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 12, 2021

CA license plate 8NKL995 continuing to park all day in a 2 hour zone with NO permit. Muni vest draped conspicuously on front dash to show coworkers not to ticket car. Please enforce 2 hour parking zone equally!!

Employee Physical Description: CA license plate 8NKL995

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

When? Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:23pm



address: 1099 23rd St

coordinates x,y: 6015073.8196686655, 2102969.5602921722

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75520081181113, -122.3908092648196

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 22, 2021 08:17am Closed with status: Accepted. Information was given to the officer for enforcement.
Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:24pm Opened
Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone