Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of Lincoln Way & Crossover Dr

OPENED 6 days ago #13515452
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 21, 2021

Muni bus going east bound turned left on 19th Ave at Lincoln on a yellow light completely blocking west bound traffic for duration of west bound green light. Everyone going west bound lost an entire green light cycle because the bus blocked the all west bound lanes. RUDE and unsafe. Driver not paying attention to traffic- if they had been the would have not turned left on yellow.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

When? Sun Feb 21, 2021 02:52pm



address: Intersection of Lincoln Way & Crossover Dr

coordinates x,y: 5990166.304187325, 2107229.8544145958

coordinates lat,lng: 37.765485, -122.4772572

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 21, 2021 02:55pm Opened
Sun Feb 21, 2021 02:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone