Street or Sidewalk Cleaning at 199 6th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 4 days ago #13516271
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 21, 2021

A man on mission street sidewalk at intersection of 6th and mission is digging through public trash and also making a pretty huge mess in the process. This is a regular sighting on this street around trash time and city is just going to have to keep cleaning behind these activities forever it seems. I'll do my report and show what is going on-- photo taken between 830 pm pst -10 pm pst 2/21/2021

Object: Other Loose Garbage / Debris



address: 199 6th St

coordinates x,y: 6010532.439903786, 2112064.5176970134

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77992046835125, -122.4071558368998

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 02:55am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Feb 21, 2021 08:44pm Opened
Sun Feb 21, 2021 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone