Muni Service Feedback at 673 Haight St

OPENED 5 days ago #13517668
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021

This bus stop was just put in. It blocks our private residential tandem garage driveway. The stop extends far beyond original posted signs. We now have nowhere to put our garbage for pickup and can not back out of our garage without being in the bus zone.

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Bus Stop

Line/Route: 6

Direction: Inbound

Stop ID: 14691

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:04am



address: 673 Haight St

coordinates x,y: 6002921.502700797, 2109166.4566204823

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77153423916975, -122.4332782940329

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:05am Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone