Tree Maintenance at Haight St & Buchanan St Hayes Valley Sf

OPENED 4 days ago #13522034
Img_1420
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

On the southeast corner of Buchanan and Haight. Please trim tree obscuring visibility of traffic signals of the northbound traffic signal. This is right before you cross Haight Street as you come up the street. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Buchanan St & Haight St

coordinates x,y: 6004689.908325857, 2109493.797374679

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7725332, -122.4271846

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:22am Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:22am Submitted via Web Web