Encampment at Intersection Of 5th St & Brannan St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 4 days ago #13522385
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: Intersection of 5th St & Brannan St

coordinates x,y: 6012970.078722495, 2110835.9915708797

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77668333333333, -122.3986366666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:20pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 11:21am Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 11:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone