Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1799 3rd St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - 4 days ago #13522762
Dbe13f65-83ab-4c22-8ca5-e6cc4a36e97c
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

[Private vehicle] sings all over car begging you not to ticket the car. guess they’ll win

License Plate: 5TSV552

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: 1799 3rd St

coordinates x,y: 6015676.853467594, 2107236.3714987603

coordinates lat,lng: 37.766949999999994, -122.38902167

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 12:19pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 12:19pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 12:19pm Submitted via Open311 Open311