Noise Issue at 1784 Church St

CLOSED Accepted. Sent to DPH Consumer Protection Program district inspector for investigation. - 4 days ago #13522763
Whatsapp_image_2021-01-20_at_4.44.31_pm
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Next door neighbor, Church Produce installed an industrial ventilation system with blowers in garage area in Aug 2020. The unit is facing our backyard. He removed windows and made holes on garage door. The unit is extremely loud and blows cigarette smoke into our house. Due to the noise and smoke we haven't used our backyard nor slept well for 6 months. We have spoken to owner and sent him letters several times with no response. George Kintis is business and multi-unit-building owner .

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sat Aug 01, 2020 11:59am



address: 1798 Church St

coordinates x,y: 6004543.227451433, 2098470.2228081655

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74225676813478, -122.42690674603271

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:17pm Closed with status: Accepted. Sent to DPH Consumer Protection Program district inspector for investigation.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 12:20pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 12:20pm Submitted via Web Web