Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 89 Townsend St

CLOSED DPT Abandoned Vehicles- Towed-Unsafe. 02/24/21 @ 0805 HRS # 426 /H97. - 2 days ago #13523095
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Volkswagen sedan has been parked here for months and has not been moved. No license plates.

Make/Model: Volkswagen

License Plate: None

Color: Blue

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 89 Townsend St

coordinates x,y: 6015420.644746186, 2112286.5815965785

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78080255322187, -122.390260735425

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 25, 2021 06:18am Closed with status: DPT Abandoned Vehicles- Towed-Unsafe. 02/24/21 @ 0805 HRS # 426 /H97.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:24pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone