Illegal Postings at 996 Turk St

OPENED 4 days ago #13523247
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Multiple reports sent to 311 for removal of twin postings advertising signs with no response along the length of Turk Street.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: 996 Turk St

coordinates x,y: 6005253.767220808, 2112697.8855340243

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78136271477309, -122.4254622179838

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:46pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone