Illegal Postings at 1221 Eddy St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13523296. - 3 days ago #13523311
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Multiple reports sent to 311 for removal of twin postings advertising signs with no response along the length of Eddy Street.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: 1221 Eddy St

coordinates x,y: 6004570.534723737, 2112917.169159514

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78192618668278, -122.4278414995447

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:15pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13523296.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:54pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone