Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 2395 Pacific Ave Pacific Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 210541871. Unable to Locate. - 4 days ago #13523352
Image
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

This car is parked in front of my house every day… He is blocking two driveways and usually takes a nap. I don’t know what he is doing but he never moves when I need to move my car into the garage and causes traffic issues and near accidents. He comes here every day for the past several months.

Make/Model: Cadillac

License Plate: 67749J1

Color: Blqck

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 2395 Pacific Ave

coordinates x,y: 6002771.713680554, 2117071.6465769

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7932314, -122.4343617

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 02:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 210541871. Unable to Locate.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 02:03pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 02:03pm Submitted via Web Web