Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Gardenside Dr & Vista Ln

CLOSED Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - about 1 month ago #13535179
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 26, 2021

Tree blocking view and causing mess

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Gardenside Dr & Vista Ln

coordinates x,y: 5999220.341537732, 2102276.920812537

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7524066295595, -122.4455852568001

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 26, 2021 02:45pm Closed with status: Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Fri Feb 26, 2021 12:08pm Opened
Fri Feb 26, 2021 12:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone