Streetlight Repair at 375 Lexington St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. ALL SHIELD REQUESTS NEED TO GO THROUGH PGE BRSC DEPT / PLS CALL 877-743-7782 TO DISCUSS SHIELD INSTALL OPTIONS AND COSTS. - about 1 month ago #13537203
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 26, 2021

Street light shining in second floor windows. This light had a shield on it and it part of it fell off. It only protects the other side of the street. Please replace. I've requested this several times.

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 375 Lexington St

coordinates x,y: 6006561.696202174, 2103934.466377213

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75737425917601, -122.4203152324081

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:30am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. ALL SHIELD REQUESTS NEED TO GO THROUGH PGE BRSC DEPT / PLS CALL 877-743-7782 TO DISCUSS SHIELD INSTALL OPTIONS AND COSTS.
Fri Feb 26, 2021 08:26pm Opened
Fri Feb 26, 2021 08:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone