Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 25 Jessie St South Beach

OPENED about 1 month ago #13567431
Img_5478
Submitted Sun Mar 07, 2021

The yellow tactile paving seen in the attached photo is raised along the outside corners, posing a tripping hazard. Please secure the corners to the sidewalk again. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 25 Ecker St

coordinates x,y: 6013067.745040871, 2115572.925312119

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7896953, -122.3986313

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 07, 2021 02:07am Opened
Sun Mar 07, 2021 02:07am Submitted via Web Web