Encampment at 11 Berry St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Encampment was removed. - about 1 month ago #13568187
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 07, 2021

2 filled shopping carts covered with tarp blocking womens restroom

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 11 Berry St

coordinates x,y: 6016177.253204043, 2111507.348100498

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77870488989006, -122.3875888546537

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 07, 2021 12:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Encampment was removed.
Sun Mar 07, 2021 10:44am Opened
Sun Mar 07, 2021 10:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone