Encampment at 1 Jose Sarria Ct Eureka Valley

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #13568888
4086a6ca-e106-445f-b4d1-e51492e015fa
Submitted Sun Mar 07, 2021

Illegal street camping under mural on 16th Street across from library. It has been there for 3 days.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Unknown #1000929914

coordinates x,y: 6003256.241778542, 2106442.827060393

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7640748, -122.4319259

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 12, 2021 02:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Mar 07, 2021 02:10pm Opened
Sun Mar 07, 2021 02:09pm Submitted via Web Web