Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 3238 Scott St Marina District

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 13 days ago #13608561
Img-0308
Submitted Thu Mar 18, 2021

There is a huge sewage backup in my courtyard that my landlord/management company has not repaired and neglected for over a month. Their contact information is: DMZ LLC 1435 Huntington Ave Suite 210 (650) 589-7722

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 3236 Scott St

coordinates x,y: 6000909.033183968, 2119517.148385594

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7998402, -122.4409822

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:16am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:.
Fri Mar 19, 2021 08:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@03/19/2021 08:26:38AM.
Thu Mar 18, 2021 12:48pm Opened
Thu Mar 18, 2021 12:48pm Submitted via Web Web