Muni Employee Feedback at 988 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 19 days ago #13642809
Photo_20210327_214157
Submitted Sat Mar 27, 2021

Muni driver made unsafe lane change into left lane while I was occupying it, I sped up into oncoming traffic lane to avoid side collision, then driver flipped me off twice.

Employee Physical Description: Latinex or African American female

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Inbound

When? Fri Mar 19, 2021 12:40pm



address: 1060 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6009667.714537575, 2112065.800569659

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77987556, -122.41014741

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 02, 2021 11:42am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sat Mar 27, 2021 09:49pm Opened
Sat Mar 27, 2021 09:49pm Submitted via Android Android