Muni Service Feedback at 1475 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - 14 days ago #13666648
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 02, 2021

CANNOT PUT RIGHT SIDE SEATS DOWN BECAUSE ITS TIED AND IMPOSSIBLE TO GET RELEASED. THIS IS RIDICULOUS THAT THIS IS BEING DONE TO STOP PEOPLE FROM SITTING DOWN! COACH NUMBER 6705

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Vehicle

Line/Route: N - JUDAH

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID: 15696

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Fri Apr 02, 2021 08:58pm



address: 1475 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6007110.1444068765, 2110486.8175790026

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77539636595804, -122.4188831804988

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 09:13am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Fri Apr 02, 2021 09:01pm Opened
Fri Apr 02, 2021 09:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone