Streetlight Repair at 743 Masonic Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 14 days ago #13676603
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021

Hi there! One of my elderly neighbors has been concerned about this street light that's been out for a number of months. The light is right in front of her house, and she walks her dog several times each night. Getting the light working again would greatly increase her sense of safety. Thanks for your attention to this matter!

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 743 Masonic Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999213.962561806, 2110329.387428288

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77451632547916, -122.4461864960589

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6883003 has been completed. Memo: replaced 2 -10 amp fuses. Add'l Notes:. replaced 2 -10 amp fuses.
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced 2 -10 amp fuses.
Tue Apr 06, 2021 06:42am Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 06:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone