Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of Arguello Blvd & Fulton St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 21-0970. No problem found. - 13 days ago #13677508
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021

The bike sensor for signaling the traffic light seems to no longer work. Only the pedestrian crossing button seems to get the light to change when leaving the park at arguello.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Arguello Blvd & Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 5995696.525343363, 2110345.3139694147

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77435855223495, -122.4583550663984

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 08:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 21-0970. No problem found.
Tue Apr 06, 2021 09:56am Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 09:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone