Streetlight Repair at 694 Valencia St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 14 days ago #13678691
Photo_20210406_130247
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021

light is cocked to one side. It was hit by a falling branch when BUF pruned the ajacent tree

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 696 Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006177.6186183365, 2105565.4211215363

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76183083, -122.42175937

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6883206 has been completed. Memo: re-aligned back the light fixture. Add'l Notes:. re-aligned back the LUM & it's still in good condition.
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:re-aligned back the light fixture.
Tue Apr 06, 2021 01:04pm Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 01:04pm Submitted via Android Android