Muni Service Feedback at 540 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 14 days ago #13680522
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021

This man is not wearing a mask on muni - he occasionally placed his scarf over his mouth but would take it off to mumble. I know no one really acts on these violations but just going to document this face covering order violation. If you can enforce stricter enforcement that would be great.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 38R - GEARY RAPID

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Apr 06, 2021 07:20pm



address: 540 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6012463.204911652, 2115720.450477355

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79006666999999, -122.40073333

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 02:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Tue Apr 06, 2021 07:24pm Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 07:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone