Encampment at Intersection Of Frank Norris St & Larkin St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 13 days ago #13681261
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

Tent and belongings sprawled across sidewalk outside elementary school.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of Frank Norris St & Larkin St

coordinates x,y: 6007241.223596562, 2115572.929423441

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78936897476198, -122.4187905310385

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:05am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Wed Apr 07, 2021 08:02am Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 08:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone