Noise Issue at 1155 4th St Mission Bay

OPENED 14 days ago #13685121
60fb016d-f7b4-46a4-a593-b29ced83eafc
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Gus’s Community Market has delivery trucks coming at extremely early morning hours that make unnecessary amount of noise. Photo is at 450am on Thursday- this occurs Monday to Saturday. This is disruptive abs unfair to the residents on long bridge street

Nature of Request: Delivery / Service Trucks



address: 1193 4th St

coordinates x,y: 6015096.127765808, 2109481.8565439465

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7730834, -122.3911873

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 04:53am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 04:53am Submitted via Web Web