Tree Maintenance at 1384 Alemany Blvd

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 1 day ago #13685907
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

I have made many request, since December 07, 2017 to have this tree pruned. Medium to large branches continue to break off of this tree o. An average of every 3-4 weeks. In addition to branches falling on cars, it has now caused property damage. Please, please do something about this problem tree.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1384 Alemany Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6002431.255079504, 2093930.2526323888

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72967141022772, -122.433884855557

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 20, 2021 08:30am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:25am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone