Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Fillmore St & Bay St

OPENED 13 days ago #13686061
Img_7860
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

A SFWD-8 valve box cover? started leaking on 4/7/21 following Fillmore St resurfacing that day. I selected 'Flooding - On Street' but it's not really a flood. Rather, it's a slow leak, but enough to have kept the road surface wet.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: Intersection of Bay St & Cervantes Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6002182.992734664, 2120515.541633793

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80265400193419, -122.43664533561669

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:53am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:53am Submitted via Web Web