Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Intersection Of 28th Ave & Balboa St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 210980953. Citation was issued. - 13 days ago #13686220
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Blocking the entire sidewalk from normal pedestrian traffic

Make/Model: Toyota Venza

License Plate: 6NSF909

Color: Gray

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: Intersection of 28th Ave & Balboa St

coordinates x,y: 5987250.617479572, 2111198.30955002

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77621167, -122.48763333

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 210980953. Citation was issued.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:18am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone