Park Requests at 1880 Chestnut St

CLOSED Case Closed. Comment Noted. Building scheduled to be demolished. - 9 days ago #13686255
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Old park building caught fire many years ago. At least try and make the structure look better. Maybe some paint. Total eyesore.

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001535901

coordinates x,y: 6002827.58497837, 2120236.345016047

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80192401118356, -122.4343947506525

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 12, 2021 10:05am Closed with status: Case Closed. Comment Noted. Building scheduled to be demolished.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:26am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone