Damaged Public Property at 425 Geneva Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - about 1 month ago #15312875
Photo_20220510_080314
Submitted Tue May 10, 2022

Balboa Park Station gate malfunction. The gate system keeps engaging and disnegngigin without locking in place. It keeps opening and slamming.

Nature of Request: Transit Shelter / Platform



address: 425 Geneva Ave

coordinates x,y: 5998605.999078814, 2091032.7041684801

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7214976, -122.4469007

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Tue May 10, 2022 08:03am Opened
Tue May 10, 2022 08:03am Opened
Tue May 10, 2022 08:03am Submitted via Android Android