Encampment at 814 Divisadero St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #15373006
Unknown
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Large encampment of people have taken over the corner block with all of their belongings.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 701 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001538.407740865, 2110791.3206950896

coordinates lat,lng: 37.775917149641465, -122.4381789043686

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 08:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed May 25, 2022 03:22pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 03:22pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed May 25, 2022 03:22pm Opened