Encampment at 1020 Illinois St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #15373230
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Encampments blocking the sidewalk completely. Preventing pedestrians from passing and making it necessary to move into a busy street to pass. Please have this cleaned up.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: 1020 Illinois St

coordinates x,y: 6016087.993363026, 2104373.9032285344

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75911305817326, -122.3873998832594

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 09:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed May 25, 2022 04:07pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 04:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed May 25, 2022 04:07pm Opened