Encampment at 23rd St & Iowa St Dogpatch Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #15373483
Pxl_20220519_183525736
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Large encampment with debris, garbage, and human waste on the sidewalk. Open drug dealing and unsafe for families and children to walk on sidewalk. People must walk into the street to walk by.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: Intersection of Iowa St & 23rd St

coordinates x,y: 6014764.567728125, 2102964.4439252657

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7551696, -122.3918784

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 09:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed May 25, 2022 05:00pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 05:00pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed May 25, 2022 05:00pm Opened